Ws x6904 40g 2t datasheets360

Datasheets

Ws x6904 40g 2t datasheets360


The Cisco CatalystPort 40 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card known by its product ID WS- X6904- 40G- 2T, is the first line card in 2t the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series platform to ws offer 40 40g Gigabit Ethernet per port solution along with a host of new software features. WS- X6904- ws 2t 40G- 2T is only compatible with Supervisor ws Engine 2T x6904 supports two types of CFP datasheets360 optics: CFP- 40G- LR4 , CFP- 40G- SR4 to provide the distance up datasheets360 to 10- km over single- mode fiber 100m over OM3 multimode fiber respectively it also supports Virtual Switch 40g Link ( VSL) datasheets360 on all ws ports. Free and fast delivery 2t for Cisco WS- X6904- 40G- 2T Line Card. networkdevicesinc. x6904 See more 2t Cisco datasheets360 Line Cards at www. WS- X6904- 40G- 2T: datasheets360 Comes equipped with DFC4- 2t E for x6904 distributed forwarding increased Cisco IOS ® NetFlow entries to 512K, increased ACL entries 40g to 64 K, supporting 256K forwarding entries, increased IPv4 forwarding speed to 60 mpps WS- X6904- 40G- 2T provides 4- port 40g 40 2t Gigabit Ethernet Fiber connectivity datasheets360 in which each port can accept a 40 Gigabit Ethernet C Form- Factor Pluggable ( CFP) optics module , be converted to four ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet with a FourX adapter, enabling customers to deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet to meet current needs be ready to transition to x6904 40 40g Gigabit Ethernet without any disruption. Ws x6904 40g 2t datasheets360. Cisco WS- X6904- 40G- 2T 40g Catalyst x6904 6900 Series 4 Port x6904 40G Ethernet Fiber Module DFC4 See more like ws this CISCO Ethernet Fiber Module WS- X6904- 40G- ws 2T CatalystPort 40 Gigabit Pre- Owned.


Datasheets

Enable 10Gig interface on WS- X6904- 40G- 2T. Hi rasikanayanajith, You just need to execute the command and you' re good to go: conf t. Buy Cisco WS- X6904- 40G- 2T Catalyst 6900 Series 4- Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4 - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN, 40 Gigabit LAN - 4 ports - for Catalyst 6503- E, 6504- E, 6506- E, 6506- E IDSM- 2, 6509- E, 6509- E 10Gig, 6513- E: Routers - Amazon. com FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases. I' m having a look at Instant Access with the WS- X6904- 40G- 2T linecard.

ws x6904 40g 2t datasheets360

Instant Access can currently support 1000 ports with a maximum of 12 stacks. The document below seems to state that only 6 ports on a WS- X6904- 40G- 2T linecard can be used for IA parent- client links. Cisco WS- X6904- 40G- 2T 6900 Series 4- Port 40 GE Fiber Module with DFC4 List Price: $ 36, 000.